FCC Logo - Return to the FCC Home Page
Office of Engineering and Technology

  


Publication Number: 169429 Rule Parts:  Publication Date: 04/12/2007
Keyword: Section 2.1033, Equipment Authorization, Exhibits, Referencing Exhibits

First Category: Administrative Requirements
Second Category: Equipment Authorization Process

Question:   Can an exhibit submitted with an application be referenced in a subsequent application filing, as opposed to being uploaded in the subsequent filing?



Answer:   No, the FCC requires the exhibit to be uploaded with both application filings.

 



Please use the Submit Inquiry link at www.fcc.gov/labhelp to send any comments or suggestions for this site

Skip FCC Footer and Contact InfoFederal Communications Commission
445 12th Street, SW
Washington, DC 20554
More FCC Contact Information...
Phone:  888-CALL-FCC (225-5322)
TTY:  888-TELL-FCC (835-5322)
Fax:  202-418-0232
E-mail:  fccinfo@fcc.gov
- Privacy Policy
- Web Policies & Notices
- Customer Service Standards
- Freedom of Information Act