The Commission's rules set the demarcation 60 Again, we believe that, as a matter of economics and customer relations, alternative video programming service providers may often reimburse subscribers for the cost of the home wiring. 61 Communications Act, § 624(i), 47 U.S.C. § 544(i). 62 47 C.F.R. § 76.5(11). 4575 point for single dwelling units "at (or about) twelve inches outside of where the cable wire enters the subscriber's premises," and for multiple dwelling units "at (or about) twelve inches outside of where the cable wire enters the subscriber's [individual] dwelling unit."63 The Cable Wiring Order states that this rule is consistent with the legislative history and comments, and that it gives alternative providers adequate access to cable home wiring so that they may connect the wiring to their systems without disrupting the subscriber's