§ 22.383 (authorizing licensees to “install and operate in-building radiation systems without applying for authorization or notifying the FCC, provided that the locations of the in-building radiation systems are within the protected service area of the licensee’s authorized transmitter(s) on the same channel or channel block”); 47 CFR § 1.903(c) (providing that a subscriber’s authority “to operate mobile or fixed stations in the Wireless Radio Services . . . is included in the authorization held by the licensee providing service to them”). 97 See Report and Order, 28 FCC Rcd at 1674-75, paras. 28-29. 98 See 47 CFR 20.21(a) (“A subscriber in good standing of a commercial mobile radio service system may operate a Consumer Signal Booster for personal use under the authorization held by the licensee providing service to the subscriber provided that the subscriber complies with paragraphs (a)(1) through (6).”); Report and Order, 28 FCC Rcd at 1665, 1671-75, paras. 4, 22-29. The Commission noted that, if a provider withdraws consent to the use of a Consumer Signal Booster, any further operation would be unauthorized in violation of Section 301 of the Communications Act.