In this way, wireless providers would continue to maintain control over their licensed spectrum in compliance with Section 310(d) while enterprise users and individuals would have the flexibility to operate boosters across wireless networks, including taking advantage of any alternative approaches to facilitating the operation of Consumer Signal Boosters by non-subscribers. 47. We also propose that non-subscriber registrants would have to agree to and accept certain terms established by the wireless provider on whose spectrum the Consumer Signal Booster would 95 47 U.S.C. § 301. 96 Our rules afford CMRS licensees blanket authority to operate an array of transmitters, including signal boosters, on their licensed spectrum without prior Commission approval. See, e.g., 47 CFR § 22.165 (providing that “[a] licensee may operate additional transmitters at additional locations on the same channel or channel block as its existing system without obtaining prior Commission approval”); 47 CFR § 22.383 (authorizing licensees to “install and operate in-building radiation systems without applying for authorization or notifying the FCC, provided that the locations of the in-building radiation systems are within the protected service area of the licensee’s authorized