As an initial matter, because Section 334 applies expressly to “television broadcast station licensees,” it does not implicate Commission regulation of radio licensees. 23 Specifically, Section 334(a) only limits changes to certain Commission EEO regulations governing television; it prohibits revisions to EEO rules “in effect on September 1, 1992 (47 C.F.R. 73.2080) as such regulations apply to television broadcast station licensees and permittees” and to the forms “used by such licensees and permittees to report pertinent employment data to the Commission.” 24 The legislative history identifies those forms as FCC Forms 395-B and 396. 25 Indeed, as noted above, the Commission originally adopted Form 397 in 2000, eight years after Congress enacted Section 334 of the Act. 26 Accordingly, based on the statutory language and legislative history, we tentatively conclude that Form 397 is not subject to the statutory limitation on revisions found in Section 334(a) of the Act. 7. As discussed above, Section 334(b) directed the Commission to revise its regulations to “require a midterm review of television broadcast station licensees’ employment practices” and to “inform such licensees of necessary improvements in recruitment practices identified as a consequence of such review.” 27 However, this provision does not require the Commission to adopt Form 397 and does not prohibit the Commission from revising or eliminating it.