Yet, instead of offering some explanation of why a renewal application was not filed in 1998, the TV10 Operators remained silent. 25 NOUO Response at 1 (emphasis in original). 26 See 47 CFR §§ 1.5 (licensee’s obligation to update address of record, generally) and 1.65 (applicant’s responsibility for the continuing accuracy of applications pending before the Commission). 27 See 47 CFR §§ 1.5(a) (“Unless any licensee advises the Commission to the contrary, the address contained in the licensee's most recent application will be used by the Commission” for the purpose of serving documents and sending correspondence); 1.5(b) (“The licensee is responsible for making any arrangements which may be necessary in his particular circumstances to assure that Commission documents or correspondence delivered to this address will promptly reach him or some person authorized by him to act on his behalf”). 28 See 47 CFR § 74.765. Federal Communications Commission FCC 17-54 6 next license renewal application. Pennington apparently made no such efforts.