Opposition at 5-6. 208 1996 Act § 202(h). 209 ACA Opposition at 3-4. 210 See 47 U.S.C. § 405 (“[I]t shall be lawful for . . . the Commission . . ., in its discretion, to grant such a reconsideration if sufficient reason therefor be made to appear. . .. The Commission, or designated authority within the Commission, shall enter an order, with a concise statement of the reasons therefor, denying a petition for reconsideration or granting such petition, in whole or in part, and ordering such further proceedings as may be appropriate . . . .”); 47 CFR § 1.429 (i) (“The Commission may grant the petition for reconsideration in whole or in part or may deny or dismiss the petition. Its order will contain a concise statement of the reasons for the action taken.”). Likewise, we reject UCC’s claim that reconsideration is not warranted unless petitioners present new evidence. Letter From Cheryl A. Leanza, Policy Advisor, UCC OC Inc., to Marlene H. Dortch, Secretary, FCC, MB Docket Nos. 14-50 et al. (Nov. 9, 2017).