Opposition at 5-6. 208 1996 Act § 202(h). 209 ACA Opposition at 3-4. 210 See 47 U.S.C. § 405 (“[I]t shall be lawful for . . . the Commission . . ., in its discretion, to grant such a reconsideration if sufficient reason therefor be made to appear. . .. The Commission, or designated authority within the Commission, shall enter an order, with a concise statement of the reasons therefor, denying a petition for reconsideration or granting such petition, in whole or in part, and ordering such further proceedings as may be appropriate . . . .”); 47 CFR § 1.429 (i) (“The Commission may grant the petition for reconsideration in whole or in part or may deny or dismiss the petition. Its order will contain a concise statement of the reasons for the action taken.”).