and Analysis Division to verify their IBC reporting processes to ensure that their calculation methods comply with our rules. 170We remind facilities-based common carriers to review their reporting processes to ensure that they accurately calculate and report IBCs. 171 See FY 2005 Report and Order, 20 FCC Rcd at 12264, paras. 38-44. 172 In the supporting documentation, the provider will need to state a reason for the change, such as a purchase or sale of a subsidiary, the date of the transaction, and any other pertinent information that will help to justify a reason for the change. 173 47 U.S.C. § 159(c). Federal Communications Commission FCC 17-111 24 including those set forth in section 1.1910 of the Commission’s rules,174 which generally requires the Commission to withhold action on “applications, including on a petition for reconsideration or any application for review of a fee determination, or requests for authorization by any entity found to be delinquent in its debt to the Commission” and in the DCIA.175 We also assess administrative processing charges on delinquent debts to recover additional costs incurred in processing and handling the debt pursuant to the DCIA and section 1.1940(d) of the Commission’s rules.176 These administrative processing charges will be assessed on