cap carriers file service quality improvement plans and annual updates. 351 The Commission also made a small adjustment to the Phase II model-based support reporting rules to require price cap carriers to report their deployment information no later than March 1st of each year and encouraged them to submit locations on a rolling basis to an online portal that the 344 See, e.g., NRS Aug. 14, 2015 Petition (requesting that the Commission withdraw certain census blocks from its bids after it experienced delays in obtaining an ETC designation in areas served by rural telephone companies). 345 47 CFR § 54.207(c). 346 47 U.S.C. § 160(b) (directing the Commission, “[i]n making the determination under subsection (a)(3) of this section, [to] consider whether forbearance from enforcing the provision or regulation will promote competitive market conditions, including the extent to which such forbearance will enhance competition among providers of telecommunications services”). 347 December 2014 Connect America Order, 29 FCC Rcd at 15694-700, paras. 142-54. 348 47 CFR § 54.314. 349 47 CFR § 54.313(a)(1); USF/ICC Transformation Order, 26 FCC Rcd at 17852, para. 580. 350 December 2014 Connect America Order, 29 FCC Rcd at 15688-90, paras. 125-28. 351 2016 Rate-of-Return