An entity that engineers its network based on the assumption that only 40 percent of the customer base in the relevant area will subscribe will not be authorized. 228 See 47 CFR § 0.406 (“Persons having business with the Commission should familiarize themselves with those portions of its rules and regulations pertinent to such business.”).