Telecommunications Carriers Eligible for Universal Service Support; NTCH, Inc. Petition for Forbearance from 47 U.S.C. § 214(e)(5) and 47 C.F.R. § 54.207(b); Cricket Communications, Inc. Petition for Forbearance, WC Docket No. 09-197, Order, 26 FCC Rcd 13723 (2011). 331 Accordingly, Commission rules regarding the redefinition process are inapplicable to petitions that are subject to this order. See 47 CFR § 54.207(c), (d). 332 47 U.S.C. § 160(a). See also 47 U.S.C. § 160(b) (directing the Commission, in “making the determination under subsection (a)(3) of this section, [to] consider whether forbearance from enforcing the provision or regulation will promote competitive market conditions, including the extent to which such forbearance will enhance competition among providers of telecommunications services”).