for the first time argues that this “signifies the unique nature of an LPFM channel spacing waiver, the greater potential for interference, and the Commission’s concern and desire that the public must be made aware of such potential to provide a timely opportunity to raise concerns.” 12 It speculates that “[w]ere it a foregone conclusion that an analog protection standard adequately resolves interference protection scenarios for all purposes, there would have been no logical basis to require special Public Notices announcing the waiver or to establish a case-by-case waiver standard in Section 73.807 of the rules in 2012.” 13 We dismiss these portions of the AFR as procedurally defective. Section 5(c)(5) of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended, and Section 1.115(c) of the Rules bar applications for review that rely “on questions of fact or law upon which the [designated authority issuing the decision] has been afforded no opportunity to pass.” 14 10 47 CFR § 73.807(e)(2). Once the Commission receives a bona fide complaint of interference caused by a LPFM station operating pursuant to a second-adjacent channel waiver, it notifies the LPFM station. Id. Upon notification, the LPFM station must suspend operations.