Other matters addressed in that order included the use of Electronic Newsroom Technique (ENT) for live news programming, and requirements for VPDs to monitor and maintain their equipment and to perform technical equipment checks to ensure that captions are passed through to viewers intact. Closed Captioning Quality Order, 29 FCC Rcd at 2268- 74, 2277, paras. 76-86, 94. 14 Closed Captioning Quality Further Notice, 29 FCC Rcd at 2291-96, paras. 122-130. Other issues raised in the Further Notice will be addressed in a subsequent order. 15 Id. at 2302-03, paras. 146-47. 16 See 47 CFR § 79.1(g)(3) (requiring the forwarding of complaints); 47 U.S.C. § 551(c)(1) (the statutory provision protecting consumer privacy, which prohibits, except under certain circumstances, a cable operator from disclosing “personally identifiable information concerning any subscriber without the prior written or electronic consent of the subscriber concerned”); 47 U.S.C. § 338(i)(4)(A) (creates the same prohibition for satellite carriers).