May 28, 2015) (Emergency Information Second Report and Order) (“Instead of applying our rules based on where the consumer is located when viewing the programming, we look instead to whether the programming is provided over the MVPD’s network, as opposed to over the Internet”). 38 Comcast 2014 Comments at 2, n.5. 39 See infra section III.A.3. 40 See AT&T 2014 Comments at 4, n.7; Verizon 2014 Comments at 8-9; see also 47 CFR § 79.4(a)(4) (defining VPO as “[a]ny person or entity that either: (i) Licenses the video programming to a video programming distributor or provider that makes the video programming available directly to the end user through a distribution method that uses Internet protocol; or (ii) Acts as the video programming distributor or provider, and also possesses the right to license the video programming to a video programming distributor or provider that makes the video programming available directly to the end user through a distribution method that uses Internet protocol”). 41 See Verizon 2014 Comments at 8 (noting that “there will be overlap in video programming distributed over television networks and IP-delivered platforms”).