Similarly, if the VPD does respond by July 1 st , but the consumer is not satisfied with the response, the consumer also has until August 30 th to bring his or her complaint to the Commission. 220 See ACA 2014 Comments at 10. 221 47 CFR § 79.1(g)(3). See Closed Captioning Quality Further Notice, 29 FCC Rcd at 2303-05, paras. 148-52 (seeking comment on how to amend 47 CFR § 79.1(g)(3), which requires such referrals). For example, the responsible programming entity could be a video programmer or another VPD. 222 See 47 U.S.C. § 551(c)(1) (“Except as provided in paragraph (2), a cable operator shall not disclose personally identifiable information concerning any subscriber without the prior written or electronic consent of the subscriber concerned and shall take such actions as are necessary to prevent unauthorized access to such information by a person other than the subscriber or cable operator.”); 47 U.S.C. § 338(i)(4)(A) (“A satellite carrier shall not disclose personally identifiable information concerning any subscriber without prior written or electronic consent of the subscriber concerned.”).