of a restrictive MFN); Judy Meyka Remarks, Second Media Bureau Workshop on the State of the Video Marketplace at 70:26 (Apr. 25, 2016), https://www.fcc.gov/news-events/events/2016/04/second-media-bureau-workshop-state-video-marketplace#acc2 (asserting that independent programmers consistently tell NCTC members that, due to MFN provisions in agreements with larger MVPDs, such programmers cannot provide the flexibility that smaller MVPDs need). 150 AT&T-DIRECTV Order, 30 FCC Rcd at 9194-95, para. 169 (noting that DBS providers are not currently subject to the program access provisions in section 628 of the Act). 151 Although we suggested in the NOI that section 257 of the Act could provide a basis for adopting such rules, we note that section 257(a) directs the Commission, among other things, to “complete a proceeding for the purpose of identifying and eliminating, by regulations pursuant to its authority under this Act (other than [section 257]), market entry barriers for entrepreneurs and other small businesses in the provision and ownership of telecommunications and information services, or in the provision of parts or services to providers of telecommunications services and information services.” 47 U.S.C. § 257(a) (emphasis added).