For example, could section 628(b) be invoked based on evidence that such MFN and ADM provisions adversely affect small MVPDs?149 Given that direct broadcast satellite (DBS) carriers are not subject to the provisions of section 628,150 would reliance on that provision to limit the use of restrictive MFN and ADM provisions lead to a disparity in regulatory treatment among MVPDs? Finally, we seek comment on whether there are other provisions of the Act that potentially vest the Commission with authority to adopt rules addressing restrictive MFN and ADM provisions.151 146 Id. § 548(a). 147 Id. § 548(b). The term “satellite broadcast programming vendor” means “a fixed service satellite carrier that provides service pursuant to section 119 of title 17, United States Code, with respect to satellite broadcast programming.” Id. § 548(i)(4); 47 CFR 76.1000(g). 148 47 U.S.C. § 548(c)(1). 149 The record in this proceeding suggests that small MVPDs are adversely affected by restrictive MFN and ADM provisions imposed on programmers by large MVPDs.