We also decline to require, as suggested by Windstream, that copper retirement notices include information regarding impacted circuits and wholesale alternatives. 89 Section 51.327(a) already requires that notices of planned network changes include “references to technical specifications, protocols, and standards regarding transmission, signaling, routing, and facility assignment as well as references to technical standards that would be applicable to any new technologies or equipment, or that may otherwise affect interconnection.” 90 And as discussed below, the rule we adopt today requires that incumbent LECs work in good faith with interconnecting entities to provide information necessary to assist them in accommodating planned copper retirements without disruption of service to their customers. 91 We conclude that these