See Notice, 29 FCC Rcd at 15010, para. 103. 383 47 U.S.C. § 214(a). 384 See BellSouth Telephone, 7 FCC Rcd at 6323 at paras. 5-6; Western Union, 74 FCC 2d at 296, para. 7; see also 47 C.F.R. § 63.62(b) (defining the types of discontinuance, reduction, or impairment of service requiring section 214 authorization to include the “severance of physical connection or the termination or suspension of the interchange of traffic with another carrier”). 385 Western Union, 74 FCC 2d at 295, para. 6. 386 Id. at 296, para. 7. 387 Id.