See “Telecommunications Relay Service (TRS),” FCC Consumer Guide, available at http://www.fcc.gov/guides/telecommunications-relay-service-trs (last viewed Apr. 28, 2015). See also Notice of Certification of State Telecommunications Relay Services (TRS) Programs, CG Docket No. 03-123, Public Notice, 28 FCC Rcd 9987 (CGB 2013) (granting certification to state TRS programs in the Northern Mariana Islands). 50 47 C.F.R. § 64.610(b)(3). 51 Permanent NDBEDP PN, 29 FCC Rcd at 9453, ¶ 5. 52 As noted in Appendix F (Proposed Rule Changes), we propose the following non-substantial edit to criteria (v) as follows: “Experience in training consumers on how to use the equipment and how to set up the equipment for its effective use . . . .” 53 See, e.g., CDBP Comments at 2 (“The current criteria . . . are appropriate.”); DBCA Comments at 2 (supporting criteria, but suggesting deaf-blind individuals be hired if the distribution or administrative functions of the program are centralized); WATAP Comments at 2; ATI Comments at 2