Although the Commission adopted stricter extension criteria in the Third DTV Periodic Review, including revising its financial hardship criteria, it continued to allow stations to seek an extension if they were subject to a bankruptcy or receivership proceeding. See Third DTV Periodic Review, 23 FCC Rcd at 3031-32, paras. 74-75. 1641 See US Cellular Comments at 38. 1642 See 47 C.F.R. § 73.3598(b), which provides that “[t]he period of construction for an original construction permit shall toll when construction is prevented by the following causes not under the control of the permittee: (i) construction is prevented due to an act of God, defined in terms of natural disasters (e.g., floods, tornados, hurricanes, or earthquakes) or (ii) the grant of the permit is the subject of administrative or judicial review (i.e., petitions for reconsideration and applications for review of the grant of a construction permit pending before the Commission and any judicial appeal of any Commission action thereon), or construction is delayed by any cause of action pending before any court of competent jurisdiction relating to any necessary local, state or federal requirement for the construction or operation of the station, including any zoning or environmental requirement.” Federal Communications Commission FCC 14-50 241 auction channel. US Cellular urges us to apply our stricter “tolling” criteria to any extension requests. 1643 We decline to do so.