(Pratt Ex Parte); see also AT&T Reply at 24-25 (guard bands should be no larger than what is “technically needed,” or than the size “needed,” or “sufficient”); Letter from Mike Gravino, Director, LPTV Spectrum Rights Coalition, to Tom Wheeler, Chairman, William Lake, Chief, Media Bureau and Gary Epstein, Chief, Incentive Auction Task Force, FCC, GN Docket No. 12-268 at 2 (filed Apr. 28, 2014) (The Commission should “not create guard-bands which are larger than exactly what is needed to prevent interference between TV and the wireless services.”). 303 See, e.g., 47 U.S.C. § 251(c)(6) (duty to provide for physical collocation of equipment “necessary for interconnection or access to unbundled network elements”); 47 U.S.C. § 353(d) (“The Commission shall, when it finds it necessary for safety purposes, have authority to prescribe the particular hours of watch on a ship of the United States which in accordance with this part is equipped with a radiotelegraph station.”) (emphases added). Federal Communications Commission FCC 14-50 45 93. The record supports our conclusion that the guard bands we adopt are technically reasonable to prevent harmful interference.