See Spectrum Act § 6004(b)(1). 1429 See H Block Report and Order, 28 FCC Rcd at 9578, para. 254. See also AWS-3 Report and Order at 68, para. 182 (requiring AWS-3-auction applicants to certify as to their compliance with the national security restriction in 47 C.F.R. § 1.2105(a)(2)(xii)). 1430 We amend the certification to extend its applicability to auctions “in which any spectrum usage rights for which licenses are being assigned were made available under [47 U.S.C. § 309(j)(8)(G)(i)].” See Spectrum Act § 6004(b)(2). 1431 The national security restriction in § 6004 of the Spectrum Act applies to the broadcast television spectrum reverse and forward auctions since Title VI requires the Commission to conduct both auctions. See Spectrum Act §§ 6004(b)(1), 6403(a), (c).