To encourage channel sharing, we will allow a Class A station to operate under the Part 73 rules governing power levels and interference if it shares a full power television station’s channel. 1967 Similarly, a full power station sharing a Class A station’s channel must operate 1958 In addition, we note that, although an NCE licensee may channel share with a commercial licensee, it must continue to satisfy the obligation set forth in § 73.621 of our rules to “be used primarily to serve the educational needs of the community; for the advancement of educational programs; and to furnish a nonprofit and noncommercial television broadcast service.” 47 C.F.R. § 73.621(a).