Spectrum Act § 6004. 2245 NPRM, 27 FCC Rcd at 12483, para. 382 (citing Spectrum Act § 6004(c)). Secondary market transactions include transfers and assignments, partitioning, disaggregation, and spectrum leasing. 2246 Id. 2247 H Block Report and Order, 28 FCC Rcd at 9555, para. 187. Specifically, § 27.12(b) states: “[a] person described in 47 U.S.C. § 1404(c) is ineligible to hold a license that is required by 47 U.S.C. Chapter 13 (Middle Class Tax Relief and Job Creation Act of 2012, Pub. L. No. 112-96, 125 Stat. 156 (2012)) to be assigned by a system of competitive bidding under § 309(j) of the Communications Act, 47 U.S.C. § 309(j).” 47 C.F.R. § 27.12(b). This rule applies to licenses acquired through the secondary market, as well as to new initial licenses acquired at auction.