See 47 C.F.R. § 54.202(a)(2) (requiring each ETC to “[d]emonstrate its ability to remain functional in emergency situations, including a demonstration that it has a reasonable amount of back-up power to ensure functionality without an external power source, is able to reroute traffic around damaged facilities, and is capable of managing traffic spikes resulting from emergency situations”); 47 C.F.R. § 54.422(b)(1) (requiring ETCs that receive low-income support to file annual reports including “[d]etailed information on any outage in the prior calendar year” of at least 30 minutes duration that potentially affects at least ten percent of the end users served (continued….) Federal