and Order, 27 FCC Rcd at 15459. Similarly, although a director of an LPFM applicant may hold otherwise attributable interests in a broadcast licensee or media entity without making the LPFM applicant ineligible for a license, provided that the director recuses himself/herself from any matters affecting the LPFM station (47 C.F.R. § 73.858(a)), the director’s broadcast interests are still considered attributable to the LPFM applicant for the purpose of the “new entrant” point. 14 See, e.g., Creation of Low Power Radio Service, Sixth Order on Reconsideration, 28 FCC Rcd 14489, n.26 (2013). 15 47 C.F.R. § 73.872(b)(6); see also 47 C.F.R. § 73.853(c) (defining a “Tribal Applicant” as a “Tribe or an entity that is 51 percent or more owned or controlled by a Tribe or Tribes”); 47 C.F.R. § 73.7000. 4Commission. The Commission’s comparative review of MX applications is based on applicant-provided information.