Would such criteria be an adequate safeguard against the transmission of inaccurate information to a carrier? 66. CellAntenna proposes that the Commission require the warden to include the ESN, MIN, IMEI, or IMSI in a notice to terminate service to identified wireless devices sent to a carrier.205 Do different carriers and different wireless technologies require different information to identify and terminate service to a device? Do resellers of wireless service require different or additional information to identify and terminate 201 Id. at 10. 202 Id. at 10-11. 203 47 U.S.C. § 302a(a) (“The Commission may, consistent with the public interest, convenience, and necessity, make reasonable regulations governing the interference potential of devices which in their operation are capable of emitting radio frequency energy by radiation, conduction, or other means . . . .”); 47 C.F.R. § 2.803(a) (establishing that except as provided elsewhere in the Commission’s rules, “no person shall sell or lease, or offer for sale or lease (including advertising for sale or lease), or import, ship, or distribute for the purpose of selling or leasing or offering for sale