We seek comment on specific proposals regarding managed access and detection technologies outlined in Part III, and seek comment generally on 31 Pub. L. No. 111-225, sec. 2, 124 Stat. at 2387; 18 U.S.C. § 1791(b)(4). Specifically, whoever “in violation of a statute or a rule or order issued under a statute, provides to an inmate of a prison a prohibited object, or attempts to do so; or being an inmate of a prison, makes, possesses, or obtains, or attempts to make or obtain, a prohibited object; shall be punished as provided in [18 U.S.C. § 1791(b)].” 18 U.S.C. § 1791(a).