Id. 738 Id. 739 Developing a Unified Intercarrier Compensation Regime; T-Mobile et al. Petition for Declaratory Ruling Regarding Incumbent LEC Wireless Termination Tariffs, CC Docket No. 01-92, Declaratory Ruling and Report and Order, 20 FCC Rcd 4855, 4863, para. 14 (2005) (T-Mobile Order) (“We take this action pursuant to our plenary authority under sections 201 and 332 of the Act. . . .”), petitions for review pending, Ronan Tel. Co. et al. v. FCC, No. 05-71995 (9th Cir. filed Apr. 8, 2005). Federal Communications Commission FCC 11-13 159 513. Section 251(b)(5) imposes on all LECs the “duty to establish reciprocal compensation arrangements for the transport and termination of telecommunications.”740 The Act broadly defines “telecommunications” as “the transmission, between or among points specified by the user, of information of the user’s choosing, without change in the form or content of the information as sent and received.”741 The reference to “telecommunications” in section