If we were to add broadband and/or mobility to the list of supported services, should we create separate designations for each supported service (voice, broadband, and mobility) so that a provider does not need to offer all of the supported services to be eligible for support, as the Joint Board recommended in 2007? 75 47 U.S.C. § 254(e). 76 Id. § 214(e). 77 See, e.g., U.S. CONST. art. I, § 9, cl. 7 (“[n]o money shall be drawn from the Treasury, but in consequence of Appropriations made by law”); 31 U.S.C. § 1301 (“[a]ppropriations shall be applied only to the objects for which the appropriations were made except as otherwise provided by law”); 31 U.S.C. § 1341(a)(1) (prohibiting an officer or employee of the federal government from making or authorizing “an expenditure or obligation exceeding an amount available in an appropriation or fund for the expenditure or obligation,” or involving the government in an “obligation for the