We seek comment on this issue. 516. We also believe that the Commission has authority to adopt a methodology for traffic that is within the scope of section 251(b)(5). Section 252(d)(2) prescribes standards for setting charges for the transport and termination of traffic under section 251(b)(5),755 and section 252(d)(2)(B)(i) expressly authorizes all regulatory “arrangements that afford the mutual recovery of costs through the offsetting of reciprocal obligations, including arrangements that waive mutual recovery (such as bill-and-keep arrangements).”756 Although section 252(c)(2) directs the states to establish rates in accordance with the standards set forth in section 252(d),757 the Supreme Court made clear in Iowa Utilities Board that “the Commission has jurisdiction to design a pricing methodology” under section 252(d).758 As a result,