is predominant, the carrier must provide Lifeline and Link Up advertisements in that language, 157 See 47 U.S.C. § 214(e)(1)(B); 47 C.F.R. § 54.201(d)(2). 158 See Economies of Scale, Reference for Business, Encyclopedia of Business, 2nd Edition, http://www.referenceforbusiness.com/encyclopedia/Eco-Ent/Economies-of-Scale.html (last visited Oct. 13, 2010). 159 See, e.g., Sprint Nextel Reply Comments at 10 (detailing the carrier’s various outreach strategies); YourTel comments at 4 (describing a “pull strategy,” where a carrier’s marketing efforts “pull” consumers to the product). 160 See 47 U.S.C. § 214(e)(2), (e)(6) (delegates to state commissions the primary responsibility for performing ETC designations; however, the Commission, upon request, can designate as an ETC "a common carrier providing telephone exchange service and exchange access that is not subject to the jurisdiction of a State commission.”).