See Consolidated Reply of Telesat Canada, filed February 28, 2008 at 7 (citing Section 25.111(b) and stating that the rule is “the essence of what Telesat has requested”); see also Comments of SES Americom at 3 (noting that coordination is required under current rules even without an express license condition); Comments of Ciel Satellite (noting that Telesat’s request “conforms to existing FCC practice and international obligations”). Federal Communications Commission FCC 10-188 8 licensed satellite operators with ITU priority -- is also unnecessary. As most comments note,44 Section 25.111(b) of the Commission’s rules already explicitly provides that “[a]ny radio station authorization for which coordination has not been completed may be subject to additional terms and conditions as required to effect coordination of the frequency assignments with other Administrations.”45 Thus, specifically listing only one theoretical solution to a coordination issue is unnecessary.