No protection from interference caused by radio stations authorized by other Administrations is guaranteed unless coordination procedures are timely completed or, with respect to individual administrations, by successfully completing coordination agreements. Any radio station authorization for which coordination has not been completed may be subject to additional terms and conditions as required to effect coordination of the frequency assignments with other Administrations.”). 35 47 C.F.R. § 25.111(b); see also 47 C.F.R. § 25.275(b) (“Any coordination agreements, both domestic and international, concerning specific frequency usage constraints, including non-use of any particular frequencies within the frequency bands listed in the station authorization, are considered to be conditions of the station authorization.”). 36 See AT&T Corp, Memorandum Opinion and Order, 11 FCC Rcd 15038 at para. 22 (Int'l Bur. 1996) (Telestar 9 Order). This condition has been imposed on all 17/24 GHz BSS space station authorizations granted to date.