CSDVRS also states that a VRS provider would not fund and provide engineering support for an 800 number when the calls are directed to a competitor and would likely terminate the number. See id.; see also 47 C.F.R. § 52.101(e) (defining “toll free subscriber” as “[t]he entity that requests a Responsible Organization to reserve a toll free number from the SMS database”). 52 See First Internet-based TRS Order, 23 FCC Rcd at 11607, para. 35. Federal Communications Commission FCC 10-161 9 automatically synchronize the porting of a device’s local number and toll free number from one provider to another.53 Because local numbers are readily portable and toll free