These establishments operate television broadcasting studios and facilities for the programming and transmission of programs to the public.” U.S. Census Bureau 2007 NAICS Definitions, Television Broadcasting, available at http://www.census.gov/econ/census02/data/industry/E515120.htm. 9 “[Businesses] are affiliates of each other when one [business] controls or has the power to control the other or a third party or parties controls or has the power to control both.” 13 C.F.R. § 121.103(a)(1). 10 See 13 C.F.R. § 121.201, 2008 NAICS code 515112. 11 Id. 12 “[Businesses] are affiliates of each other when one [business] controls or has the power to control the other, or a third party or parties controls or has the power to control both.” 13 C.F.R. § 121.103(a)(1). Federal Communications Commission FCC 09-92 19 a small business on this basis and is therefore over-inclusive to that extent. An additional element of the definition of “small business” is that the entity must be independently owned and operated.