Servs., Memorandum Opinion & Order & Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, 13 FCC Rcd 16857, 16883 ¶¶ 50-51 (1998) (“PCIA Forbearance Order”). 8 See 1998 International Biennial Review Order, 14 FCC Rcd at 4914-16 ¶¶ 14-16; PCIA Forbearance Order, 13 FCC Rcd at 16882-83 ¶ 50. 9 1998 International Biennial Review Order, 14 FCC Rcd at 4914-15 ¶ 14; PCIA Forbearance Order, 13 FCC Rcd at 16882 ¶ 50. 10 47 C.F.R. § 63.18. Federal Communications Commission FCC 09-26 3 B. Requirements to Contribute to TRS, NANP, and LNP Administration, Pay Regulatory Fees, and File Periodic Revenue Information 4. Section 225(b)(1) of the Act, which codifies Title IV of the Americans with Disabilities Act of 1990, directs the Commission to “ensure that interstate and intrastate telecommunications relay services are available, to the extent possible and in the most efficient manner, to hearing-impaired and speech-impaired individuals in the United States.”11 To that end, the Commission established the TRS Fund to reimburse TRS providers for the costs of providing interstate telecommunications relay services.12 Pursuant to section 64.604(c)(5)(iii)(A) of the Commission’s rules, every provider of interstate telecommunications services must