Reporting Worksheet for revenue reporting purposes.70 Therefore, we find that Omniat is apparently liable for a $50,000 forfeiture for failure to file the annual Worksheet due April 1, 2008. We caution Omniat and other carriers that future enforcement actions may consider all failures to file Worksheets as continuing violations subject to forfeiture action. 27. We also find that Omniat has apparently failed to make TRS contributions since 2003. Where a carrier fails to satisfy its TRS obligations for an extended period of time, it thwarts the purpose for which Congress established section 225(b)(1) of the Act and its implementing regulations – to ensure that telecommunications relay services “are available, to the extent possible and in the most efficient manner, to hearing-impaired and speech-impaired individuals in the United States.”71 Every carrier providing interstate and international telecommunications services, which receives some revenues, must contribute at least $25 annually to the TRS Fund.72 We have previously stated that nonpayment of TRS and other contributions constitute continuing violations, and to effectively