As discussed above, the filing of a Telecommunications Reporting Worksheet prompts a determination of liability for, and subsequent billing and collection of, payments by the administrators of the TRS and other regulatory programs. Consequently, a carrier’s failure to file required Worksheets frustrates the very purposes for which Congress enacted sections 225(b)(1) and 251(e)(2) – to ensure that telecommunications relay services “are available, to the extent possible and in the most efficient manner, to hearing-impaired and speech-impaired individuals in the United States,”47 and to ensure that the cost of establishing telecommunications numbering administration arrangements is “borne by all telecommunications carriers on a competitively neutral basis.”48 Viewed in this context, the Telecommunications Reporting Worksheet is not only an administrative tool, but a