We further order Omniat to file with the Universal Service Administrative Company (“USAC”) within thirty days all required Telecommunications Reporting Worksheets reporting accurate annual revenue from the date it began providing telecommunications service in the United States to the date of this NAL. II. BACKGROUND A. Requirement to Apply for Authorization to Provide International Telecommunications Service 3. Section 214(a) of the Act prohibits any carrier from constructing, extending, or operating any line, and from engaging in transmission through any such line, “unless and until there shall first have been obtained from the Commission a certificate that the present or future public convenience and necessity” require, or will require, the construction, extension, or operation of the line.5 Part 63 of the Commission’s rules sets out the rules for providing U.S.-international service, including the requirement that a carrier seek and obtain Commission approval prior to providing international service.6