Trunk group blockage indicates that end users are experiencing difficulty completing or receiving calls, which may have a direct impact on the customer’s perception of a competitive LEC’s service quality. 1224 Local Competition First Report and Order, 11 FCC Rcd at 15612, para. 218; see also Bell Atlantic New York Order, 15 FCC Rcd at 3978, para. 65; Second BellSouth Louisiana Order, 13 FCC Rcd at 20642, para. 65. 1225 47 C. F. R. § 51.305( a)( 5). 276 Federal Communications Commission FCC 02- 147 D- 10 repair time for troubles affecting interconnection trunks is useful for determining whether a BOC provides interconnection service under “terms and conditions that are no less favorable than the terms and conditions” the BOC provides to its own retail operations. 1227 20. Competing carriers may choose any method of technically feasible interconnection at a particular point on the incumbent LEC’s network. 1228 Incumbent LEC provision of interconnection trunking is one common means of interconnection.