This subsection’s reference to the definition of CMRS is stated without limitation and therefore includes a service that is defined as CMRS under either the “(a)” or “(b)” paragraphs of the Section 20.3 definition of CMRS. 66 47 CFR § 20.9(a)(14)(ii). 67 Note that this definition includes services meeting the three elements of the definition’s (a) subparagraph and services meeting the definition’s (b) subparagraph covering services that are the functional equivalent of those satisfying the three elements of subparagraph (a). 68 47 CFR § 20.3 (defining Private Mobile Radio Service as a “mobile service that is neither a commercial mobile radio service nor the functional equivalent of a service that meets the definition of commercial mobile radio service”); 47 U.S.C. § 332(d)(3) (defining “private mobile service” as “any mobile service . . . that is not a commercial mobile service or the functional equivalent of a commercial mobile service, as specified by regulation by the Commission”). 69 Notice, 31 FCC Rcd at 8475, para. 14. 70 Notice, 31 FCC