a regularly interacting group of base, mobile, portable, and associated control and relay stations (whether licensed on an individual, cooperative, or multiple basis) for private one-way or two-way land mobile radio communications by eligible users over designated areas of operation, and (C) any service for which a license is required in a personal communications service established pursuant to the proceeding entitled “Amendment of the Commission’s Rules to Establish New Personal Communications Services” (GEN Docket No. 90-314; ET Docket No. 92-100), or any successor proceeding”) with 47 CFR § 20.3 (defining mobile service as “a radio communication service carried on between mobile stations or receivers and land stations, and by mobile stations communicating among themselves, and includes: (a) Both one-way and two-way radio communications services; (b) A mobile service which provides a regularly interacting group of base, mobile, portable, and associated control and relay stations (whether licensed on an individual, cooperative, or multiple basis) for private one-way or two-way land mobile radio communications by eligible users over designated areas of operation; and (c) Any service for which a license is required in a personal communications service under part 24 of this chapter”).