Importantly, this will not place any additional burdens on applicants and licensees. Our rules already permit entities to self-identify their regulatory status but, because of Section 20.9, entities using spectrum in identified frequency bands had to go through the additional administrative processes discussed above. Based on the forgoing, we eliminate the need for them to do so. 2. PMRS Presumption and Rebuttal Process 19. As discussed above, Section 20.9(a)(14) sets forth a rebuttable presumption that “[a] mobile service that does not meet the definition of commercial mobile radio service is presumed to be a private mobile radio service,”65 and it sets out the process for rebutting such a presumption.66 This only acts as a presumption, however, with respect to an “interested party’s” challenge to a provider’s claim that its service is PMRS, in light of the implicit factual assertion that the service does not meet the definition