This approach is consistent with our elimination of Section 20.9, in favor of relying instead on the definition of CMRS in Section 20.3. As is the case with respect to the definition of CMRS, Section 20.3 clearly articulates the definition of “mobile service,” consistent with the statutory definition. Elimination of Section 20.7 will 77 CMRS Second Report and Order, 9 FCC Rcd at 1447-48, para. 80. 78 See Appendix A, Final Rules. 79 See, e.g., 47 U.S.C. § 308(b) (noting that “[a]ll applications for station licenses, or modifications or renewals thereof, shall set forth such facts as the Commission by regulation may prescribe as to . . . the purposes for which the station is to be used; and such other information as it may require,” and noting that the Commission “may require from an applicant or licensee further written statements of fact to enable it to determine whether such original application should be granted or denied or such license revoked”); 47 U.S.C. § 312(a)(1) (permitting license revocation for false