(JA 152), Sky nowhere acknowledged the statute’s requirement that Congress be given 90 days’ notice of any amendment to the Schedule of Regulatory Fees, nor explained how the Commission could avoid that requirement’s impact in taking this action. Having failed to grapple with Section 9’s congressional notice requirement before the Commission, Sky was obliged to file a petition for reconsideration to bring its supporting arguments on this issue to the Commission’s attention. Because it did not do so, Sky is now precluded from raising these arguments before the Court. 47 U.S.C. § 405(a) (A petition for reconsideration is “a condition precedent to judicial review” of an FCC order if it “relies on questions of fact or law upon which the Commission . . . has been afforded no opportunity to pass.”); see also In re Core Commc’ns, 455 F.3d 267, 276 (D.C. Cir. 2006) (The Court “generally lack[s] jurisdiction to review USCA Case #13-1270 Document #1491380 Filed: 05/05/2014 Page 22 of 48 17 arguments that have not first been presented to the Commission.”