But the statute precludes this Court from considering that argument. And Sky USCA Case #13-1270 Document #1491380 Filed: 05/05/2014 Page 8 of 48 3 never made that argument to the Commission, which prevents it from raising it here. In any event, the Commission’s decision was entirely reasonable because Section 9 mandated that the Commission give Congress 90 days’ advance notice before implementing this change, and the change was adopted less than 90 days before the end of the 2013 fiscal year. A. Statutory and Regulatory Framework Section 9 of the Communications Act, 47 U.S.C. § 159, requires the Commission to “assess and collect regulatory fees to recover the costs of the following regulatory activities of the Commission: enforcement activities, policy and rulemaking activities, user information services, and international activities.” 47 U.S.C. § 159(a)(1). The regulatory fees, however, “shall be collected only if, and only in the total amounts, required in Appropriations Acts” by Congress. Id. § 159(a)(2).