L. 103-66, 107 Stat. 397. USCA Case #13-1270 Document #1491380 Filed: 05/05/2014 Page 10 of 48 5 Fees” “if the Commission determines that the Schedule requires amendment to comply with” the overall requirements of Section 9(a)(1). In particular, the Commission must “add, delete, or reclassify services in the Schedule to reflect additions, deletions, or changes in the nature of its services as a consequence of Commission rulemaking proceedings or changes in law.” Id. § 159(b)(3). Amendments made pursuant to Section 9(b)(3) must be “transmit[ted] to the Congress . . . not later than 90 days before the effective date of such amendment.” Id. § 159(b)(4)(B). Here again Congress specified that “[i]ncreases or decreases in fees made by amendments pursuant to [Section 9(b)(3)] shall not be subject to judicial review.” Id. § 159(b)(3). B. The Proceeding Below On March 26, 2013, in the Consolidated and Further Continuing Appropriations Act, 2013, Pub.