Any such statements of fact are subject to the provisions of § 1.17 of 1 47 C.F.R. § 1.89. 2 47 C.F.R. § 1.89(a). Federal Communications Commission 2 this chapter.” AERS failed to respond to a LOI and subsequent warning letters from the Anchorage Office. b. 47 C.F.R. § 1.5(a): “Each licensee shall furnish the Commission with an address to be used by the Commission in serving documents or directing correspondence to that licensee. Unless any licensee advises the Commission to the contrary, the address contained in the licensee's most recent application will be used by the Commission for this purpose. (b) The licensee is responsible for making any arrangements which may be necessary in his particular circumstances to assure that Commission documents or correspondence delivered to this address will promptly reach him or some person authorized by him to act in his behalf.” AERS failed to furnish to the Commission a reliable address to ensure that Commission documents would promptly reach AERS. 3. Pursuant to Section 308(b) of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended,3 and Section 1.89 of the Rules, we seek additional information concerning the violations and any