In sum, there is no authority for the "No Blocking," "No Unreasonable Discrimination," and "No Fee" rules. Finally, the "Transparency" provision similarly suffers from want of express statutory authorization. Neither provision cited by the Order in support, see Comcast, 600 F.3d at 660 (holding that "the Commission must defend its action on the same grounds advanced in the Order"), confer upon the FCC a statutory duty to obtain information from broadband Internet providers. See Section 4(k)(1); 47 U.S.C. § 154(k)(1) (merely identifying the contents of reports to be submitted to Congress); Section 218; 47 U.S.C. § 218 (authorizing the FCC to seek "full and complete information necessary to enable the Commission to perform the duties and carry out the objects for which it was created," but only from "all carriers subject to this Act" (emphasis added)). Thus, the FCC USCA Case #11-1355 Document #1385057 Filed: 07/23/2012 Page 34 of 40 17 has again failed to "link[] the cited policies to express delegations of regulatory authority."