FCC, 520 U.S. 180, 190 (1997) (“Turner II”), where it was noted that despite the growth of cable, “broadcasting is demonstrably a principal source of information and entertainment for a great part of the Nation’s 23 Regarding mandated carriage of non-commercial broadcasts, 47 USC § 535(a) provides that “in addition to the carriage requirements set forth in section 534 of this title, each cable operator of a cable system shall carry the signals of qualified noncommercial educational television stations in accordance with the provisions of this section.” Satellite systems have similar obligations, (denominated as “carry one – carry all”). Pursuant to authority under the Satellite Home Viewer Improvement Act of 1999 (“SHVIA”), Pub.