See 47 C.F.R. §§ 0.131(a) (functions of Wireless Bureau), 0.331 (delegation of authority to Wireless Bureau); see also 47 U.S.C. § 155(c) (generally authorizing delegation of authority to FCC staff). Case: 02-1359 Document: 1288982 Filed: 01/20/2011 Page: 10 4 Review of Staff Licensing Actions. Under specified circumstances, petitions for reconsideration may be filed to challenge FCC staff-level decisions, including licensing decisions by the Wireless Bureau. Under the FCC’s rules, any “party to the proceeding” may petition the staff to reconsider its decision. 47 C.F.R. § 1.106(b)(1). But a petition for reconsideration filed by a person “who is not a party to the proceeding” will be accepted only if the petitioner states “with particularity the manner in which the person’s interests are adversely affected by the action taken” and “show[s] good reason why it was not possible for him to participate in the earlier stages of the proceeding.” Id.