A sample form and directions will be sent in response. Paper Filers: Parties who choose to file by paper must file an original and three copies of each filing. Filings can be sent by hand or messenger delivery, by commercial overnight courier, or by first- 18 In a similar context where a proceeding involves twenty or more parties, the Commission allows a public notice to take the place of individualized service by the Commission. Id. § 1.47(a) (“In proceedings involving a large number of parties, and unless otherwise provided by statute, the Commission may satisfy its service obligation by issuing a public notice that identifies the documents required to be served and that explains how parties can obtain copies of the documents.”); id. § 1.47(a), note to paragraph (a) (“The Commission expects that service by public notice will be used only in proceedings with 20 or more parties.”). 19 47 U.S.C. §§ 154(i), (j). 20 47 CFR §§ 0.91(b), 0.131(a), 0.291, 0.331, 1.3, 1.46. 21 Connect America Fund; Universal Service Reform – Mobility Fund, Report and Order and Further Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, 32 FCC Rcd 2152, 2240, para. 252 (2017); see 47 CFR §§ 1.1200(a), 1.1206. Federal