Every carrier providing interstate telecommunications services (including interconnected VoIP service providers and non-interconnected VoIP service providers) must contribute to the TRS Fund on the basis of interstate end-user revenues as set forth in the Commission’s rules. 47 CFR § 64.604(c)(5)(iii)(A). The Fund is administered by an entity selected by the Commission, currently Rolka Loube Associates, which sets provider compensation rates, funding requirements, and the carrier contribution factor on an annual basis, subject to the Commission’s approval. See 47 CFR § 64.604(c)(5)(iii)(H). 16 47 CFR § 64.604(c)(5)(iii)(E). 17 Petition at 5. 18 Id.; see also 47 CFR § 64.601(a)(15) (“connects to a TRS communications assistant using an Internet Protocol- enabled device”), 47 CFR § 64.601(a)(40) (“The video link allows the CA to view and interpret the party’s signed conversation…”), 47 CFR § 64.5103(m) (“over VRS provider facilities” and “assigned to customers by VRS providers”).