See also Telecommunications Relay Services and Speech-to-Speech Services for Individuals with Hearing and Speech Disabilities, Report and Order, 15 FCC Rcd 5141, 5152-54, paras. 21-27 (2000); In the Matter of Provision of Improved Telecommunications Relay Services and Speech-to-Speech Services for Individuals with Hearing and Speech Disabilities, Declaratory Ruling and Second Further Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, 17 FCC Rcd 7779, 7783-84, paras. 10-14; iTRS Order, 23 FCC Rcd at 11592-93, para. 1. 9 See, e.g., 47 CFR § 64.601(a)(15) (defining iTRS as “[a] telecommunications relay service (TRS) in which an individual with a hearing or a speech disability connects to a TRS communications assistant using an Internet Protocol-enabled device via the Internet, rather than the public switched telephone network. iTRS does not include the use of a text telephone (TTY) over an interconnected voice over Internet Protocol service”); 47 CFR § 64.601(a)(40) (defining VRS as “[a] telecommunications relay service that allows people with hearing or speech disabilities who use sign language to communicate with voice telephone users through video equipment. The video link allows the CA to view and interpret the party’s signed conversation and relay the conversation back and forth with a voice caller.”). 10 See iTRS Order, 23 FCC Rcd 11591 (2008); see also 47 CFR §§ 64.601(a)(36), 64.613(a).