The Bureau requested the Licensee to provide various information about its compliance for the period from June 1, 2008 through May 31, 2010. On December 5, 2013, the Bureau issued a NAL against the Licensee based on the information provided in response to the audit and subsequent information requests from the Bureau. 1 The NAL found that the Licensee apparently had failed to provide notification of each full-time vacancy to one organization that had requested such notice, in apparent violation of Section 73.2080(c)(1)(ii) of the EEO Rules. The NAL further stated that the Licensee failed adequately to “analyze the recruitment program for the licensee’s unit on an ongoing basis to ensure that it is effective in achieving broad outreach to potential applicants, and address any problems found as a result of its analysis,” in apparent violation of Section 73.2080(c)(3).