Petition for Reconsideration of Public Broadcasting Parties (filed May 4, 2016) (Public Broadcasting Parties Petition); Petition for Reconsideration of Lisa S. Campo (filed May 3, 2016) (on behalf of the State University of New York) (SUNY Petition). 2 Promoting Diversification of Ownership in the Broadcasting Services, Report and Order, Second Report and Order, and Order on Reconsideration, 31 FCC Rcd 398 (2016) (323 and 323-E Order). 3 See generally id. 4 APMG Petition at 1, 4; NCE Licensees Petition at 1-2, 4; Public Broadcasting Parties Petition at 1-2, 10; SUNY Petition at 1-2, 8. 5 Section 1.429(l) of the Commission’s rules provides that the relevant bureau(s) or office(s) may dismiss or deny petitions for reconsideration of a Commission action if the petitions “[r]ely on arguments that have been fully considered and rejected by the Commission within the same proceeding” or if they “[f]ail to identify any material error, omission, or reason warranting reconsideration.” 47 CFR § 1.429(l)(1), (3).