See supra para. 15 & note 59. 91 47 CFR § 1.429(l); see APMG Petition at 3-4; NCE Licensees Petition at 1, 4-10; Public Broadcasting Parties Petition at 4-6; SUNY Petition at 1-2, 6. 92 NCE Licensees Petition at 10-12; Public Broadcasting Parties Petition at 7, n.6; see also APTS et al. Comments at 3-4 (arguing that the Commission “erred” in citing Sections 257 and 309(j) as authorizing the FRN requirement in the NCE context). 93 NCE Licensees Petition at 11-12; Public Broadcasting Parties Petition at 7, n.6. In addition to the reporting obligation, Section 257 directs the Commission to identify and eliminate “market entry barriers for entrepreneurs and other small businesses in the provision and ownership of telecommunications services and information services, or in the provision of parts or services to providers of telecommunications services and information services.” 47 U.S.C. § 257; see 323 and 323-E Order, 31 FCC Rcd at 412, para. 26. 94 NCE Licensees Petition at 12; Public Broadcasting Parties Petition at 7, n.6; see also APTS et al.