L. No. 104-121, Title II, 110 Stat. 857 (1996). 2 See 5 U.S.C. § 604. 3 5 U.S.C. § 603(b)(3). 4 5 U.S.C. § 601(6). 5 5 U.S.C. § 601(3) (incorporating by reference the definition of “small-business concern” in 15 U.S.C. § 632). Pursuant to 5 U.S.C. § 601(3), the statutory definition of a small business applies “unless an agency, after consultation with the Office of Advocacy of the Small Business Administration and after opportunity for public (continued….) Federal Communications Commission DA 17-484 11 concern is one which: (1) is independently owned and operated; (2) is not dominant in its field of operation; and (3) satisfies any additional criteria established by the SBA. 6 Below, we provide a description of such small entities, as well as an estimate of the number of such small entities, where feasible. 6. Television Broadcasting.