The Act defines “telecommunications” as the transmission, between or among points specified by the user, of information of the user’s choosing, without change in the form or content of the information as sent and received.” 47 U.S.C. § 153(50). It defines “telecommunications service” as “the offering of telecommunications for a fee directly to the public, or to such classes of users as to be effectively available directly to the public, regardless of the facilities used.” 47 U.S.C. § 153(53). The Act defines “interconnected VoIP service” as such term is defined in section 9.3 of the Commission’s rules. 47 U.S.C. § 153(25).