children’s television programming rules since he filed his Application for Review. 11 Using these twenty-four events, Petitioner argues again that the Commission must “explain how the disparate treatment of [him] is consistent with the federal Constitution….” 12 Petitioner restates his position that there is no rational basis for how the Commission treats those whom it claims violate its children’s television rules. 13 III. DISCUSSION 5. Commission rules specify limited circumstances under which a party may seek reconsideration of a Commission denial of an Application for Review. 14 Under Section 1.106(b)(2), where the Commission has denied an Application for Review, a Petition for Reconsideration will be entertained only if the petition (i) “relies on facts or arguments which relate to events which have occurred or circumstances which have changed since the last opportunity to present such matters to the Commission,” and/or (ii) “relies on facts or arguments unknown to petitioner until after his last opportunity to present them to the Commission, and he could not through the exercise of ordinary diligence have learned of the facts or arguments in question prior to such opportunity.” 15 Under Section