In addition, comments should be served upon the Applicant. 3 See 47 C.F.R. § 63.71(d) (stating, in relevant part, that an application filed by a dominant carrier “shall be automatically granted on the 60th day… unless the Commission has notified the applicant that the grant will not be automatically effective.”). 4 See Electronic Filing of Documents in Rulemaking Proceedings, 63 FR 24121 (1998). 3This proceeding is considered a “permit but disclose” proceeding for purposes of the Commission’s ex parte rules. 5 Participants in this proceeding should familiarize themselves with the Commission’s ex parte