It therefore provides no reason to deny the application. 6. Section 20.9(b) Certification. Section 20.9(b)(1) requires a certification to include “a description of the proposed service sufficient to demonstration that it is not within the definition of commercial mobile radio service in §20.3.”18 The certification attached to the instant application specifically states that the proposed service will be used on “a non-common carrier, private internal basis to support electric utility operations consistent with the FCC’s definition of ‘Private Mobile Radio Service’ (‘PMRS’) in