Station WLX869 provides the only available internet access to a vocational facility that is used daily by its high school students. Based upon the totality of the circumstances, we conclude that it is in the public interest to grant USD #362’s Waiver Request. 19 47 C.F.R. § 1.934(c). Under Section 1.934(c) of the Commission’s Rules, an application may be dismissed when the applicant fails “to respond substantially within a specified time period to official correspondence or requests for additional information.” 20 See Second Notice of Return. 21 47 C.F.R. § 1.925(b). 22 See RAM Technologies, Inc., Order on Reconsideration, 16 FCC Rcd 10919 (WTB PS&PWD 2001). 23 See Somerville Independent School District, Order on Reconsideration, 27 FCC Rcd 6063 (WTB BD 2012) (renewal application reinstated despite