In a motion asking the Commission to accept their untimely Petition, they assert that, starting 10 minutes prior to midnight Eastern, they attempted to file their pleading via the FCC’s ULS system.17 They assert that the FCC’s ULS system “did not respond” and “malfunction[ed],” thus causing them to miss the filing window.18 They subsequently e-mailed their Petition to FCC staff shortly after midnight Eastern time on April 20, 2010.19 7. In the Petition itself, Petitioners argue that Star’s Application should be denied and that Star should be disqualified from Auction No. 44.20 They rely on section 1.2105 of the Commission’s rules, which provides that “[m]ajor amendments cannot be made to a short-form application after the initial filing deadline.”21 According to Petitioners, Star’s amendment to its long-form application, which reduced its bidding credit eligibility from 35 percent to 25 percent based on Star’s analysis of its final financial statement for 2001, amounted to a major amendment.