Petitioners rely on the portion of section 1.2105 that provides that “[m]ajor amendments include . . . changes in an applicant’s size which would affect eligibility for designated entity provisions[.]”22 8. The Petition includes a section that discusses Petitioners’ asserted interest in Star’s Application. Petitioners did not participate in Auction 44, and thus do not claim to have standing to challenge the Application based on any such participation.