As set forth in subsection 73.3526(e)(11)(iii), each commercial television licensee is required to prepare and place in its public inspection file a Children’s Television Programming Report (FCC Form 398) for each calendar quarter reflecting, inter alia, the efforts that it made during that quarter to serve the educational and informational needs of children. That subsection also requires licensees to file the reports with the Commission and to publicize the existence and location of the reports. 5. Section 1.17 of the Rules precludes any applicant for a Commission authorization from providing “material factual information that is incorrect or omit[ting] material information that is necessary to prevent any material factual statement that is made from being incorrect or misleading. . . .”11 6. The Licensee does not dispute the violations identified in the NAL occurred but nonetheless argues that the forfeiture should be reduced or cancelled.12 First, the Licensee argues that it demonstrated a good faith intent to comply with the rules and that the lateness of the reports