WEYW argues it is a qualified low power station because it provides 28 hours of local programming in English every week to the communities served by Comcast’s Key West Cable system, including programming addressing the local news and informational needs of Key West residents, whereas the two full-power stations licensed to the same community provide only Spanish language programming and broadcast from studios over 120 miles north of these stations’ transmitter sites.11 6. WEWN is not a “qualified” low power television station. Section 76.55(d)(6) of our 5 Section 76.56(b)(2) provides that “[a] cable system with more than 12 usable activated channels, as defined in Section 76.5(oo), shall carry local commercial television stations up to one-third of the aggregate number of usable activated channels of such system.” 47 C.F.R. § 76.56(b)(2). 6 47 U.S.C. § 534(c)(1)(A); 47 C.F.R. § 76.56(b)(3). 7 Complaint at 3 & Exhibit 1, Letter from Lee Peltzman, Counsel for Bellizzi, to Comcast, July 24, 2013. 8 Complaint at 3 & Exhibit 1, Letter from Michael Nissenblatt, Comcast, to Rick Bellizzi, WEYW-LP, July 2, 2013.