para. 5 (1991) (Southern California Broadcasting). 20 See, e.g., Callais Cablevision, Inc., Notice of Apparent Liability for Monetary Forfeiture, 16 FCC Rcd 1359, 1362, para. 10 (2001) (Callais Cablevision) (issuing a proposed forfeiture for, inter alia, a cable television operator’s repeated violation of the cable signal leakage rules). 21 Southern California Broadcasting, 6 FCC Rcd at 4388, para. 5; Callais Cablevision, 16 FCC Rcd at 1362, para. 9. 22 47 U.S.C. § 503(b); 47 C.F.R. § 1.80(f). 23 See, e.g., SBC Communications, Inc., Forfeiture Order, 17 FCC Rcd 7589, 7591, para. 4 (2002). 24 47 C.F.R. § 43.61(a). 25 Id. 26 Id. Federal Communications Commission DA 13-2344 4 United States . . . and any country or point outside” the United States “shall file a report with the Commission not later than July 31 of each year” including specified traffic and revenue data pertaining to the common carrier’s international telecommunications service provided in the preceding calendar year. 27 9. In this case, Page Plus began offering international telecommunications service in 2003. Section 43.61(a) of the Rules requires