Lorain Journal Co. v. FCC, 351 F.2d 824 (D.C. Cir. 1965), cert. denied, 383 U.S. 967 (1966) (Commission does not need to reexamine arguments that it has already considered and rejected). 29 Petition at 3. 30 Id. at 4. Harris acknowledges that Spirit ultimately was awarded the permit not on the basis of a fair distribution preference but because the initial tentative selectee voluntarily dismissed its application and Spirit, having the next highest point total, was designated the successor tentative selectee. 31 See 47 C.F.R. § 73.7005(b) (“an NCE applicant receiving a decisive preference for fair distribution of service is required to construct and operate technical facilities substantially as proposed, and cannot downgrade service to the area on which the preference is based for a period of four years of on-air operations”). 32 See Regents, 17 FCC Rcd at 12892; see also WWIZ, Inc., Memorandum Opinion and Order, 37 FCC 685, 686 (1964), aff’d sub nom. Lorain Journal Co. v.