Comments may be filed using the Commission’s Electronic Comment Filing System (“ECFS”). ? Electronic Filers: Comments may be filed electronically using the Internet by accessing the ECFS: http://fjallfoss.fcc.gov/ecfs2/. 4 36 C.F.R. Pt. 800, Subpart B. 5 47 C.F.R. Pt. 1, Apps. B and C. 6 See 47 C.F.R. § 1.1307(a)(4). 7 See 36 C.F.R. § 800.14(a),(e). 8 36 C.F.R. § 800.14(e)(2). 9 47 C.F.R. § 1.1204; see 47 C.F.R. § 1.1200(a) (“Where the public interest so requires in a particular proceeding, the Commission and its staff retain the discretion to modify the applicable ex parte rules by order, letter, or public notice.”). 10 36 C.F.R. § 800.14(a)(1). See also 36 C.F.R. § 800.14(e)(5)(i) (requiring that, if the ACHP comments, the agency shall publish notice in the Federal Register of the ACHP’s comments). 3? Paper Filers: Parties who choose to file by paper should file an original and one copy of each filing.