Bur. 2011) (Allendale Order) (finding that a waiver of the Commission’s competitive bidding rules was in the public interest where the petitioners selected the least expensive responsive service offering). 17 See Petition for Reconsideration at 3. 18 Id. 19 See 47 C.F.R. § 1.106(p)(2) (stating that petitions for reconsideration of a Commission action, not warranting consideration by the Commission, may be “dismissed or denied by the relevant bureau(s) or office(s) where the petition relies on facts or arguments which have not previously been presented to the Commission and which do not meet the requirements of paragraphs (b)(2), (b)(3), or (c) of this section”).