Bur. 2008). (l) “Parties” means Digital Antenna and the Bureau, each of which is a “Party.” (m) “Rules” means the Commission’s regulations found in Title 47 of the Code of Federal Regulations. II. BACKGROUND 2. Sections 4(i), 4(j), and 403 of the Act afford the Commission broad authority to investigate the entities it regulates. Section 4(i) authorizes the Commission to “issue such orders, not inconsistent with [the] Act, as may be necessary in the execution of its functions,”3 and Section 4(j) states that the “Commission may conduct its proceedings in such manner as will best conduce to the proper dispatch of business and to the ends of justice.”4 Section 403 likewise grants the Commission “full authority and power at any time to institute an inquiry, on its own motion . . . relating to the enforcement of any of the provisions of [the] Act.”5 3. On November 5, 2007, the Bureau issued a letter of inquiry to Digital Antenna, directing Digital Antenna to submit a sworn written response to a series of questions relating to Digital Antenna’s marketing of certain cellular boosters/repeaters.6 Digital Antenna responded to the