See Baja Broadband Operating Company, LLC (f/k/a Orange Broadband Operating Company, LLC and Carolina Broadband, LLC) Request for Waiver of Section 76.1204(a)(1) of the Commission’s Rules, 25 FCC Rcd 2200 (MB 2010) (“Baja Waiver Order”). 6 See 47 U.S.C. § 549(a) (requiring the Commission “to adopt regulations to assure the commercial availability, to consumers of multichannel video programming and other services offered over multichannel video programming systems, of converter boxes, interactive communications equipment, and other equipment used by consumers to access multichannel video programming and other services offered over multichannel video programming systems, from manufacturers, retailers, and other vendors not affiliated with any multichannel video programming distributor”); see also Telecommunications Act of 1996, Pub.