Moreover, as noted above, the Commission intends to initiate a rulemaking proceeding in the near future to consider the continuing need for and applicability of the rules underlying each of these waivers. Therefore, for VRS and IP Relay providers, except as otherwise indicated herein, we extend the waivers of the following rules: (1) types of calls;11 (2) pay-per-call (900) calls;12 (3) one-line VCO, VCO-to-TTY, and VCO-to-VCO;13 (4) one-line HCO, 5 47 C.F.R. § 1.3 (“Any provision of the rules may be waived by the Commission on its own motion . . . if good cause therefore is shown”). 6 Northeast Cellular Telephone Co. v. FCC, 897 F.2d 1164, 1166 (D.C. Cir. 1990) (Northeast Cellular). 7 WAIT Radio v.